DOIT NETWORK

DOIT is lucky to have the support of many organisations, initiatives and individuals from around Europe and beyond who themselves are doing inspiring work in the areas covered by our project, such as innovative education, (early) entrepreneurial learning, social innovation and entrepreneurship, and others.

Below you can find the DOIT Heroes, Advocates, MEP Ambassador and signatories of the DOIT Memorandum of Support.

DOIT AMBASSADORS

MEP Claudia Gamon
Renew Europe, Austria
MEP Mikuláš Peksa
Greens-EFA, Czech Republic
MEP Milan Zver
EPP, Slovenia
Pedro Velazquez
Hernandez,
Deputy Head of Creative Europe

MEP Maria Walsh,
Christian Democrats, Ireland

Memorandum of Support

International Scope of Support

Nr. Supporting Organisation Country
1 MEP Brando Benifei Italy
2 MEP Claudia Gamon Austria
3 MEP Mikuláš Peksa Czechia
4 MEP Milan Zver Slovenia
5 MEP Maria Walsh Ireland
6 Pedro Velazquez Hernandez, European Commission; Deputy Head Creative Europe Spain
7 Entrepreneur Academy International
8 Batani Education International
9 Junior Entrepreneur Europe International
10 European Institute of Technology & Innovation (Dr. Paul Rübig, Governing Board) International
11 NESTA National Endowment for Science, Technology and the Arts (Innovation Education) International
12 Brikena XHOMAQI, Director Lifelong Learning Platform International

National Scope of Support

Nr. Supporting Organisation Country
1 Austrian Federal Ministry for Education, Science & Research (IT-Didactics) (teacher training & toolbox) Austria
2 University College for Teacher Education of Christian Churches, Zentrum für Entrepreneurship Education und wertebasierte Wirtschaftsdidaktik der KPH Wien/Krems (teacher training & toolbox) Austria
3 University for Applied Arts Vienna (teacher training & toolbox) Austria
4 Future Learning Lab, Vienna (teacher training & toolbox) Austria
5 WARP-Innovation, M.Dell (facilitator training & toolbox) Austria
6 Grand Garage (makerspace city of linz), CAP GmbH; (teacher training & toolbox) Austria
7 Elke Decruynaere, Deputy Mayor of Education, Outreach Work, Family Policy en Youth, City of Ghent Belgium
8 Provincie West-Vlaanderen, sect. Ondeniijs; (teacher training & toolbox) Belgium
9 Ghent University, FabLab; (facilitator training & toolbox) Belgium
10 Bündnis Freie Bildung (facilitator training & toolbox) Germany
11 Verband offener Werkstätten (facilitator training & toolbox) Germany
12 National Agency for Education (teacher training & toolbox) Lithuania
13 Change MakersOn (facilitator training & toolbox) Lithuania
14 ASHOKA Foundation Spain, Youth and Education Strategy  (facilitator training & toolbox) Spain
15 Fab City Foundation, Barcelona (facilitator training & toolbox) Spain
16 Fundació Pere Tarrés Raül Avellaneda (facilitator training & toolbox) Spain
17 Fundació Itinerarium (facilitator training & toolbox) Spain
18 Collegi St. Andreu (primary/secondary school) Spain
19 GEM-Fundacio Grup Escoles Mataro (primary school) Spain
20 LUMA-keskus Saimaa (STEM-centre Saimaa)  (primary/secondary school) Finland
21 Kesämaki School, Lapeenranta  (primary/secondary school) Finland
22 Grad Zadar  (primary/secondary school) Croatia
23 University of Zagreb, Faculty of Architecture  (teacher training, fablab) Croatia
24 Fab City Zagreb Consortium (children & facilitator training  & toolbox) Croatia
25 Institute of enterpreneurial education and innovation Croatia
26 Udruga za popularizaciju tehničke kulture „Mehatronik“ Croatia
27 Maker Faire Zagreb (children & facilitator training  & toolbox)   Croatia
28 Otvorena računalna Radionica "Svi smo protiv", (primary / secondary school) Croatia
29 Borovje Osnovna Skola , Zagreb (primary / secondary school) Croatia
30 Centar za odgoj i obrazovanje, Slava Raskaj, Zagreb (primary/secondary school) Croatia
31 Tjedan Week / STEAM WEEK, Zagreb (children & facilitator training  & toolbox) Croatia
32 Tehnička škola Slavonski Brod (primary / secondary school) Croatia
33 Osnovna skola Klinca Sela (primary / secondary school) Croatia
34 Osnovna škola "Vladimir Nazor", Pisarovina, (primary / secondary school) Croatia
35 STP Belgrade, RADIS (children & facilitator training  & toolbox) Serbia
36 University of Nova Gorica  (facilitator training  & toolbox)   Slovenia
37 ARCTUR, Nova Gorica (children & facilitator training  & toolbox)   Slovenia
38 Festival Velenje (children & facilitator training  & toolbox) Slovenia
39 Amsterdam Public Library (children training  & toolbox) Netherlands

DOIT ADVOCATES

John di Stefano,
Entrepreneur Academy
Rozina Spinnoy,
Analogue to Digital

Valeria Cagnina,
OFpassiON
This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is lindner.jpg
Johannes Lindner,
IFTE, e.e.si., YouthStart, and uKids
Francesco Baldassarre,
OFpassiON
This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is natalia%20pujades%20piera.jpg
Natalia Pujades Piera,
Scratch Barcelona
Elin McCallum,
Bantani Education

more to come...

DOIT HEROS

Valentin Mayerhofer,
IFTE
Antoaneta Pophlebarova,
PTPI Varna "the Dolphins" and BalkanKids Foundation
Denise Jones,
Liverpool Libraries and Liverpool MakeFest
Daryl Alvarez,
UNSA Spain
UNSA Spain

more to come...